no!你只是保留了5年内的居民身份,每5年你要住730天,入籍的要求不变。

guest ()
(#105175@0)
2001-6-18 -05:00

回到话题: Is it true that according to the new immigration law, we can apply for citizenship as long as we lived 2 years during 5 years period?

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛枫叶旗下法律

URL:   
http://www.rolia.net/zh/post.php?f=0&p=105175