×

Loading...

Even after you get the GC, you still have to stay in US for at least half a year each year, until you get your US citizenship, the process of which can take up to 7 years after your GC approval.

numnum (numnum)
(#106032@0)
2001-6-19 -04:00
This post has been archived. It cannot be replied.
Page address has been copied. To share, click to copy page address.
Share Online by QR Code

Back To Topic: Don't come to USA before....

Back To Forum: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛工作学习IT杂谈