Even after you get the GC, you still have to stay in US for at least half a year each year, until you get your US citizenship, the process of which can take up to 7 years after your GC approval.

numnum (numnum)

2001-6-19 -04:00

回到话题: Don't come to USA before....

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛工作学习IT杂谈