You will have a year of "practical training" after you get out of the school, during this one year period, you are free to work for anybody. You need to file for H-1B visa in this one year.

numnum (numnum)
(#106071@0)
2001-6-19 -05:00

回到话题: Don't come to USA before....

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛工作学习IT杂谈

URL:   
http://www.rolia.net/zh/post.php?f=0&p=106071