×

Loading...

There's another requirement: 在过去的6周年里,有4个日历年你每年住满183天.

sailor (Ocean & Mountain)
1, You must have been physically present in Canada as a permanent resident for at least 1,460 days during the six years immediately before the date of your application.

2, You must also be physically present for at least 183 days during each of four calendar years that are fully or partially within the six years immediately before the date of application.
http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/citizenship/become-eligibility.asp#time
(#10721166@0)
2017-4-5 -05:00
Reply
Page address has been copied.
To share, click to copy page address.
Share Online by QR Code

Back To Topic: 请教入籍问题,正在填写表格,计算六年里允许离开加拿大的天数,官网居然说六年里离开190天超标了,只能离开183天。难道六年要住满五年半?谢谢回答!

Back To Forum: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约定居入籍