×

Loading...

One may be temporarily outside of Canada for a total of 212 days in any 12 month period and still maintain OHIP coverage as long as the primary place of residence is still in Ontario. However,

sailor (Ocean & Mountain)
the ministry does have extended absence provisions.
http://www.health.gov.on.ca/en/public/publications/ohip/travel.aspx
(#10747776@0)
2017-4-19 -05:00
Reply
Page address has been copied.
To share, click to copy page address.
Share Online by QR Code

Back To Topic: 请问 父母是移民身份,不是公民,来加拿大5年,回去1次,住了4个月,今年1月第二次回去,想多住一段时间,也许半年以上,听说每一年必须要在加拿大住满183天才行?

Back To Forum: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约定居入籍