×

Loading...

有关信息在这里。

eiorui (eu)
The burden of proof that the Canadian citizen is not an intended immigrant (plans to make the U.S. their primary residence) is always on the applicant. There is no set period of time Canadians must wait to reenter the U.S. after the end of their stay, but if it appears to the CBP Officer that the person applying for entry is spending more time over-all in the U.S. than in Canada, it will be up to the traveler to prove to the officer that they are not de-facto U.S. residents. One of the ways to do this is demonstrate significant ties to their home country, including proof of employment, residency, etc.
https://help.cbp.gov/app/answers/detail/a_id/1192/kw/canadian%20length%20of%20stay
(#11054095@0)
2017-9-17 -05:00
Reply
Page address has been copied.
To share, click to copy page address.
Share Online by QR Code

Back To Topic: 想陪儿子在美国读高中,怎样在美国长期居住?有什么样的签证?我们都是加拿大国籍。谢谢。

Back To Forum: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛枫叶旗下美国话题