as canadian PR, you can get 10-year multiple entry visa from Canadian side to US. as canadian citizenship, a canadian passport or citizenship certificate is enough, visa is not required unless for working(which is easy to get at border).

guest ()
(#11274@0)
2000-10-19 -05:00

回到话题: 加拿大是不是英联邦国家?我们这些PR享不享有去英联邦国家免签的待遇?去美国呢?

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约入境安家

URL:   
http://www.rolia.net/zh/post.php?f=0&p=11274