×

Loading...

By chance I've got some experience about this category.

sailor (Sailor)
After you get married with a Canadian permanent resident or citizen,
You're eligible to immigration to Canada. There're two steps:

1, Your spouse, who is the Canadian, submit the application for sponsoring you;

2, After CIC approves that application, it'll mail an application form to you,
you then fill it and submit it.

The whole procedure may take up to one year.

If you provide more details, I can elaborate it.

Good luck.
(#120@0)
2000-4-28 -04:00
This post has been archived. It cannot be replied.
Page address has been copied.
To share, click to copy page address.
Share Online by QR Code

Back To Topic: 请各位帮忙,我想了解结婚移民加国的申请程序和所需要的时间。

Back To Forum: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛枫下拾英心情随笔