Oh,My God! 据我一朋友说,回国结婚后再办配偶的移民有一定的要求.....不知是否如此?

wilsonhh (大漠斜阳)
If you come here first, then you have to wait at least one year
before you can apply your girl friend because you need an previous year
income tax return. You are also required that your previous gross income
must over CAN $19,000 to CAN $22,000 depending on where you live. In
this case, the best is that you can come here very soon but on the other
hand, you may need 2 or 3 years to get your girl friend here.

2000-10-31 -04:00

回到话题: 请教各位大虾,我免面刚通过体检,准备登记结婚,是否会被要求去面试? 可能性有多大? 夫人是否一起申请好?

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约移民留学申请