My experience and suggestion-

m.y (old horse)
When applying for immigration, the degree you have obtained is crucial. Even if your current job is business or IT related, they may require you an accommodated designation. I have two Masters Degrees. The latest one is MBA, got it in 1995. When I applied as a business consultant in 1998, my 13 years working experiences were only counted for three. Do research and make sure 100%, otherwise you may get stuck.

2000-6-7 -04:00

回到话题: 请教各位大侠,英语本科学历,曾经企管短期培训有证书,先后在国有旅游公司\集团公司管理机关\计算机信息网络公司从事管理工作,可否以--管理顾问--申请,胜算几何?

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约移民留学申请