Visitor Visa Information (Official Document from Canadian Embassy)

bloor (不老)
<本文发表于: 相约加拿大:枫下论坛 >
Applications may be submitted by mail or in person at the Visa Section of the Canadian Embassy. The Visa Section is open to the public from Monday to Thursday, from 8:15am to 11:00am. Please submit the following documents with your application. All Chinese documents must be accompanied by an English or French translation.

. Application processing fee
. Passport
. 4 passport photos
. 2 completed application forms per person, completed in English or French.
. 1 family composition form per person, completed in Chinese, and English or French
. 2 unstamped self-addressed envelopes (size 7#)

. Invitation letter
. Notarized relationship certificate showing relationship between you and your invitor
. List number of people in your invitor's household
. Copy of landing papers or citizen card or Canadian passport
. Original or notarized copies of ALL of the following documents for both your invitor and your invitor's spouse, if applicable.
---- Notice of Assessment issued by Revenue Canada
---- Employment letter showing salary
---- Bank statments showing daily transactions for the past 6 months
---- Pay records for the past 6 months.

Please do not submit your application form unless you have included all the documetns listed above. Applications submitted in person to the Visa Section will not be accepted if the documentation is incomplete. Applications submitted by mail will be assessed on the basis of the documents provided. FAILURE TO PROVIDE THE DOCUMENTS REQUESTED MAY LEAD TO THE REFUSAL OF YOUR APPLICATION.
<本文发表于: 相约加拿大:枫下论坛 >

2001-7-24 -04:00

回到话题: Visitor Visa Information (Official Document from Canadian Embassy)

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛枫叶旗下法律