u have

guest (guest)
lots to di in 3yrs, every1 is going thru that. u must bite bullet:

1. adjust mentality
2. research what the job market needs
3. think what u can offer

if fitted, try to find a job, if your qualifications are off from job needs, improve it.

ur personal interest must yield to survival. even u want to immi to usa or any nation, a void 3yr will never be an asset to any1.

job has no difference of "gui jian", some people said, in canada, job is everything, anything else is nothing, i think it is true.

good luck

2000-11-19 -04:00

回到话题: 突然想到一个办法去美国工作:加拿大规定每年至少在加六个月,我能不能每年在美国作个低于六个月的CONTRACT工作?作为加拿大新移民去美国作这种工作要不要啥手续?如美的工作签证。

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛枫叶旗下美国话题