the local municipal government. first you need to apply for the marriage certificate which means you are eligible to get married. It is normally valid for 90 days.

guest (clear)
within 90 days, you have to have a legal wedding ceremony. The ceremony has to have two legal witness who will sign your record of marriage. The ceremony is not necessary to be a fancy one. You can have a simple one at Toronto City Hall.

2001-8-17 -04:00

回到话题: 大陆新移民在加拿大结婚,应在中国大使馆办,还是加拿大当地政府办?如通过加拿大政府,应找什么部门?

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛枫下沙龙谈天说地