If you just want to fly back and get married and stay less than 6 months outside Canada, no special approval is required from CIC.

sailor (Sailor)
(#1914@0)
2000-6-17 -05:00

回到话题: Hi sailor!我有一个问题:我想赴加后申请返加纸回国结婚,请问雇主信或学校信如何写。我想在国内解决。赴加后就申请。

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约入境安家

URL:   
http://www.rolia.net/zh/post.php?f=0&p=1914