No need to re-apply for F1 visa within 30 days (better take a receipt with you as proof). The requirement is ths same as before (in Windsor/Detroit Customs). But remember to have your I-20 signed by ISO.

frankbd (frankbd)
(#236006@0)
2001-10-24 -05:00

回到话题: 紧急求助

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛枫叶旗下法律

URL:   
http://www.rolia.net/zh/post.php?f=0&p=236006