It seems the new law for citizenship requires 2 years' continuous stay in Canada.

guest3 (guest)
(#254233@0)
2001-11-8 -05:00

回到话题: 请问返加纸何时申请好?一回国就申请,还是4个月时再申请?批准后,12个月从何时计算起?谢谢!

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛枫叶旗下法律

URL:   
http://www.rolia.net/zh/post.php?f=0&p=254233