provide following info is enough. can get visa in 15 min.

sabotage (不会游泳的鱼)
1. Invitation Letter to (?)'mother (?) (both in Chinese and
2. Notarized relationship certificate between (?) and (?) (son and
3. Bank deposit and savings information issued by xxBank;
4. xxBank book (or statement) showing daily transactions for past 6
5. A copy of the Record of Landing of (?) and passport

6. A copy of (?)'s Social Insurance Number Card and Health
7. List number of people in (?)'s household; ( apartment renting lease)
8. Employment letter showing salary;
9. Pay records for past (?,in my case,over 4 is ok) months.
10. This letter, to Canadian Embassy

2001-11-11 -04:00

回到话题: 请问怎样申请父母来加探亲,对收入有什么要求么,程序如何,大概要多久呢?或者有朋友告之相关网站,非常感谢

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛枫下家园生活杂事