I guess if it was your job-related experience, it should count. Also why don't you hide the words "part time" from your Employment Letter.

wonton_soup (Wonton Soup)
I even faked my working experience cause I was still in school at the time I applied for the Canada immigration. I passed. Maybe I was lucky.
(#27082@0)
2001-2-18 -05:00

回到话题: 我在加拿大读书期间的两年PART-TIME的工作时间是否可以累加作为申请中所要求的一年工作经验。

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约移民留学申请

URL:   
http://www.rolia.net/zh/post.php?f=0&p=27082