There is something I don't understand. It is just the case for Visitor Visa, not Immigration. Why is your economic capability so important?

clinux (C/Linux)
My understanding is if your parents can provide the evidence that they have enough money to pay their trip and expenses for short-term stay in Canada, you don't even need to have any money for inviting them to come. Am I correct?

2001-11-26 -04:00

回到话题: 各位DX,我父母现在在加拿大探亲,如果我现在给我父母办移民,那么将来我太太给她父母办探亲时会不会有影响?谢谢!

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约探亲与团聚