for question one below

macsym (日进斗金)
本文发表在 rolia.net/zh 相约加拿大网上社区枫下论坛
加拿大当地时间2001年12月18日,移民部公布了已于上月通过,明年六月生效的新移民法细则,对技术移民来说有以下几点重大影响。

1.在2002年6月28日新法实施之前已经被面试或免面试的独立移民均按现行移民法对待。

2.在2001年12月17日之后(包括17日)提出申请,并且在新法正式实施(2002年6月28日)之前仍未被面试或免面试的独立移民将按新法打分,及格分数为80分。  

3.在2001年12月17日之前申请但在新法实施之前仍未被面试或免面试的独立移民,将按新法打分,及格分数为75分。(资料来源:加拿大移民和公民部官方网站)


附:新移民法评分标准

年龄 AGE 最高分 10
申请时21 - 44岁
21 - 44 years of age at time of application 10
超过44岁或低于21岁,每年减2分
Lose 2 points for each year of age over 44 years or under 21 years

教育 EDUCATION 最高分 25
博士或硕士
Doctorate & Master's Degrees 25
学士(不少于3年的全日制课程)
Bachelor's Degree involving equivalent of at least 3 years full time studies 20
文凭、业内证书或培训课程/训练(3年全日制课程)
3-year equivalent full time studies/training leading to a diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship 20
2年全日制专业证书或培训
2-year equivalent full time studies/training leading to a diploma 15
1年全日制专业证书或培训
1-year equivalent full time studies/training leading to a diploma
10
高中
High school 5

语言 LANGUAGE 最高分 20
第一官方语言流利
Highly functional in first official language 16
第一官方语言良好
Moderately functional in first official language 8
第一官方语言不佳/不会
Basically functional or no abilities in first official language 0
第二官方语言流利
Highly functional in second official language 4
第二官方语言良好
Moderately functional in second official language 0
第二官方语言不佳/不会
Basically functional or no abilities in second official language 0
注释:评分将基于申请人英语及法语说、读、写及听方面的能力
points will be awarded on the basis of English and French abilities in four skills: speaking, reading, writing, and listening.

工作经验 EXPERIENCE 最高分 25
1年相关全职工作
One year of recent skilled work experience 10
2年相关全职工作
Two years of recent skilled work experience 15
3年相关全职工作
Three years of recent skilled work experience 20
4年相关全职工作
Four years of recent skilled work experience 25
 
有效的加拿大雇佣 VALIDATED ARRANGED EMPLOYMENT 最高分 10
被加拿大人力资源部核准的加拿大雇主雇佣
Arranged employment in Canada validated by HRDC 10
 
适应能力 ADAPTABILITY 最高分 10

配偶教育程度(包括加拿大法律定义的伴侣)
Spouse's (including common-law partner's) education
博士及硕士
Masters or Ph.D. 5
学士或3年全日制文凭
Bachelor degree or three year diploma4
1-2年全日制大专
one - two years post-secondary education 3
至少1年被认可在加拿大的全职工作
Minimum one year full time authorized work in Canada 5
至少2年曾就读于加拿大全日制大专学院
Minimum two years full time post-secondary study in Canada 5
获得加拿大雇主非正式聘书,且工作性质与以往教育背景或工作经验相关
Informal job offer in Canada in keeping with past experience or education 5
家庭成员在加拿大
Family member in Canada 5
 
总分 TOTAL 最高分100
更多精彩文章及讨论,请光临枫下论坛. 网址: rolia.net/zh
(#315517@0)
2001-12-28 -05:00

回到话题: 请问两个问题:1。新的移民法对现在刚刚递移民申请的人有多少影响?2。今年downtown toronto12月31日晚上有没有倒数和焰火表演?在哪里?

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛枫下沙龙谈天说地

URL:   
http://www.rolia.net/zh/post.php?f=0&p=315517