In a word, you just need to convince VO that you dont want to stay U.S. forever. The job in canada is one of the evidences, of couse, but you still can show them others proofs. It depends on your case.

cbt (cbt)

2002-1-20 -04:00

回到话题: 请教饺子等诸位先辈, 关于到美国工作 B1 visa, 身份, 孩子等, Thanks 先.

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛枫叶旗下美国话题