I don't know the visa officer personally.

visitor (人在旅途)
I just provided copies of my past US visas. If he believes that you would come back to Canada after your visit, he'll issue you the visa for sure. I think a 5 year multi-entries visa is enough. It was pure luck that he offered me a 10 year visa. I helped my friends (a couple) to apply for visa last month and they did ask the man to fill in a special form before he went for interview.

2002-2-4 -04:00

回到话题: 听说今年回国往返机票只有710,但条件是有公民身份或美国签证。心里直痒痒。哪位前辈办美国签证成功,可否赐教?谢了先(本人有美国亲戚和朋友,未曾登过美国国土,9。11之后是否很难签下来?

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛枫下家园生活杂事