No. You can sponsor you would-be spouse and then get married with him/her within 100 days after his/her landing.

rolling (Rollor)
(#37122@0)
2001-3-25 -05:00

回到话题: 各位,看到你们所说的,我认为登陆后首先应办理结婚手续,然后才能担保配偶移民,对吗?

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约探亲与团聚

URL:   
http://www.rolia.net/zh/post.php?f=0&p=37122