That will be quite complex and it will take longer time than sponsoring your spouse. My idea: get married and ask her to apply visitor visa and then aplly immigration whatever your sopouse is in China or Canada

guest (guest)
(#37231@0)
2001-3-26 -05:00

回到话题: 各位,看到你们所说的,我认为登陆后首先应办理结婚手续,然后才能担保配偶移民,对吗?

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约探亲与团聚

URL:   
http://www.rolia.net/zh/post.php?f=0&p=37231