Forget it. It is not for new Immigrant. Even you are Canadian citizen, most case you may not qulify for it, Because you need stay in Canada or North America at least 5 years.

novice1 (novice1)
(#374503@0)
2002-2-20 -05:00

回到话题: 各位大虾:有一事请教,有没有人知道新移民在多伦多怎样去开security-clearence的证明,一些政府部门的工作要求。听说还分short SECRET and TOP SECRET 两种,请赐教!

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约移民留学申请

URL:   
http://www.rolia.net/zh/post.php?f=0&p=374503