×

Loading...

Normally it's much safer to apply for a US visa after 6 months since you land in Canada. Or after you have a job offer in Canada, you will be given 5 years' visitor's visa.

ycc (carol)
(#4192@0)
2000-7-25 -04:00
This post has been archived. It cannot be replied.
Page address has been copied.
To share, click to copy page address.
Share Online by QR Code

Back To Topic: 请问landing之后能不能马上去美国找工作,需要什么条件.怎样办?(my sister is in US)

Back To Forum: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约入境安家