you can only apply for 家庭团聚 when you are landed immigrants. Now, you can add your wife's documentation to your application. You may have to wait more time for adding your wife's in, but it worths.

bloor (bloor)
(#47509@0)
2001-4-17 -05:00

回到话题: 请教?如果递案时my wife没有共同申请,我目前又处于等待Waiver的状态,my wife 何时才能开始申请家庭团聚?

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约探亲与团聚

URL:   
http://www.rolia.net/zh/post.php?f=0&p=47509