As long as you've been stayed in Ontario for >=12 months before her school starts, she is eligible for OSAP. But if you are not a full time student and have income, that's another issue, since government loan is supposed to help people without income.

guest ()

2001-4-28 -04:00

回到话题: 听说先落地再回国结婚的话,那我未来的老婆就在十年内无法申请福利和学生贷款!!!我如五雷哄顶!!!这个福利是指什么?就是说我最好还是在国内先结婚,可我的LP都快下来了,这可怎么办????

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约探亲与团聚