×

Loading...

It is required to stay in Canada at least 2 years within a five year period for keeping PR status. I landed in March 2008 and stayed only a couple of days. Can I enter Canada with PR status by March 2010, presumably staying for the next 2 years?

guxx0014 (GDP)
(#6137975@0)
2010-6-21 -05:00
Reply
Page address has been copied.
To share, click to copy page address.
Share Online by QR Code

Back To Topic: It is required to stay in Canada at least 2 years within a five year period for keeping PR status. I landed in March 2008 and stayed only a couple of days. Can I enter Canada with PR status by March 2010, presumably staying for the next 2 years?

Back To Forum: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约入境安家