×

Loading...

Thank you very much.

soon (soon)
I was heard that a landed immigrant would apply for a special visa, called BCC, which would allow you to go to the US without any other procedures. But I'm afraid it will be illegal to work in th US only with the BCC visa. Maybe it would be better if I apply for a working visa in China and then go to the US from Canada. Do you think so, or other better ideas?
(#97101@0)
2001-6-10 -04:00
This post has been archived. It cannot be replied.
Page address has been copied. To share, click to copy page address.
Share Online by QR Code

Back To Topic: 请问新移民如果一年内在加呆不到186天,会有什么 后果? 还有landing后能不能直接去America?

Back To Forum: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛枫下家园生活杂事