3months later is the best, coz visa officer want to see u get settled and finacially stable, also they may need bank trasactions and savings balance (borrow money from friend asap, save at least 3months, this is not cheating.)

guest (formerPhD)

2001-6-11 -04:00

回到话题: 我在五月底来加拿大读 Ph.D(非移民)---奖学金每年有 CND$ 14000(已去掉学费 ),很是想念老婆.想尽快让她过来.请问,为保 证她能拿到签证的前提下,最快何时让我老婆去加拿大使馆申请探亲签政?(有 谁 有 过这样的经 历 )

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约探亲与团聚