U KNOW, OFFICERS COUNT, not me. but like i said, very likely they want you show the money, as long as ur bucks are sufficient, 2 or 3 or 6 or 12 months is not a issue. gool luck

guest (whichU)
(#97939@0)
2001-6-11 -05:00

回到话题: 我在五月底来加拿大读 Ph.D(非移民)---奖学金每年有 CND$ 14000(已去掉学费 ),很是想念老婆.想尽快让她过来.请问,为保 证她能拿到签证的前提下,最快何时让我老婆去加拿大使馆申请探亲签政?(有 谁 有 过这样的经 历 )

回到论坛: HOME枫下论坛枫下论坛主坛加国之约探亲与团聚

URL:   
http://www.rolia.net/zh/post.php?f=0&p=97939